8921: Bombay High Court Recruitment 2018 Apply Steno, Jr Clerk, Peon Posts

Bombay High Court Recruitment

Maharshtra District Courts Recruitment 2018 | Apply Online 8921 Clerk Peon, Steno, Hamal Vacancies @bhc.gov.in

Bombay High Court Recruitment 2018 : Bombay High Court has announced notification for recruiting of Junior Clerk, Peon/Hamal, Stenographer 8921 vacancies. This is another good recruitment from the Maharashtra Govt Job Recruitment 2018. So, what are you waiting for ???  Here is the good opportunity to settle in High Court Jobs. Now here we are with you to provide all Information regarding Bombay High court Steno & Clerk Jobs details Like Educational Qualifications, Age Details, Application Process for Bombay High Court Hamal & Peon Recruitment 2018 Notification. The aspirants who are looking for Bombay BHC Stenographer Notification can use this wonderful opportunity. Follow the below details to Apply Online for Bombay HC Vacancy 2018.

Apply Online BHC Steno Clerk Peon Hamal 8921 jobs

Bombay High court Maharashtra has released to fill up Bombay HC Junior Clerk Steno & Other Vacancy 2018 for various districts. Now, finally notification for BHC Clerk & Other District Wise Posts is out!!! What next ?? Application process, exam, and final results. These all are followed one by one. Official notification is already uploaded on website. candidates can read official notification before applying for these posts. Online applications starts from 28.03.2018 and last date for apply online is 10.04.2018. For this candidates need to keep in touch with us. Further details like important dates eligibility criteria. application fee, selection process, age limit, pay scale, how to apply etc. regarding BHC Steno & Junior Clerk Recruitment 2018 for 8921 Posts is given below.

Vacancies in Maharashtra District Courts Recruitment 2018  | Online Apply For Bombay HC Stenographer Vacancy 2018 | Bombay High court Peon & Hamal Careers 2018

Bombay High Court Recruitment 2018 : The Bombay High Court selection process based on their performance in the Screening Test, Short Hand Dictation Test, Typing Test and viva voice its conducted by Bombay High Court. After successful shortlist of candidate application process candidates are to be selected as per the post preferences. Candidates who wants to apply for Bombay High Court Steno Clerk Jobs 2018, they must have Possess any graduation from recognized university and must hold with short hand certificate or ITI. Candidate’s age not exceeding 38 years. Age relaxation is applicable as per Government of India rules applicable for different categories (SC/ST/OBC).

Candidates applying for the examination should ensure that they fulfill all eligibility conditions for admission to the Posts. Their admission at all the stages of the selection will be purely provisional subject to satisfying the prescribed eligibility conditions. The candidate who will selected for Bombay High Court Clerk & Steno Vacancies 2018 will get consolidated remuneration fixed by the organization. Moreover, here we are with you to provide all details regarding Bombay HC Application Process, BHC Junior Clerk age limit details, BHC Stenographer Notification Selection procedure for 8921 Vacancies, Bombay High Court Hamal & peon Recruitment 2018 Etc., So, candidates check below details for apply Online for BHC Recruitment 2018 Advertisement. 

bhc.gov.in Recruitment for Jr Clerk Steno posts 2018 | Bombay High Court Hamal & Peon Notification Details | Bombay High Court Recruitment 2018

Name of the organization : Bombay High Court

Name of the post : Junior Clerk, Peon/Hamal, Stenographer (Lower Grade)

Number of Vacancies : 8921

Eligibility: 10th Pass, 12th & ITI

BHC Application Form Start Date : 28.03.2018

Last Date for BHC Vacancy Apply Online :  10.04.2018

Notification Regarding : Bombay High Court Recruitment 2018

Official Website : www.bhc.gov.in

Maharshtra District Court Recruitment 2018 Post Wise Details | BHC Recruitment 2018

Total Number of Posts : 8921

SNo.District NameStenographer (L.G)Junior ClerkPeon/ Hamal
1.Ahmednagar58288144
2.Akola367472
3.Amaravati3012096
4.Aurangabad88224146
5.Beed159577
6.Bhandara2613062
7.Buldana174675
8.Chandrapur4510788
9.Dhule135243
10.Gadchiroli105432
11.Gondia188240
12.Jalgaon10210120
13.Jalna3010450
14.Kolhapur36110112
15.Latur28104106
16.Nagpur24172160
17.Nanded26144114
18.Nandurbar065020
19.Nashik2213084
20.Osmanabad2010060
21.Parbhani1410060
22.Pune115378150
23.Raigad-Albag2013678
24.Ratnagiri2013070
25.Sangli32128108
26.Satara3217890
27.Sindhudurg124020
28.Solapur5012892
29.Thane46254147
30.Wardha4217690
31.Washim306652
32.Yavatmal12170146
33.Diu000004
34.Daman020604
35.Silvasa020800
36.Bombay City Civil Court02150158
37.CMM, Mumbai1215084
38.Court of Small Causes, Mumbai1214490
TOTAL (8921)101347383170

Maharshtra District Courts Latest Recruitment 2018 Important Dates | Bombay HC Stenographer Notification Details 2018

  • Notification issue Date : 26.03.2018
  • Start Date to Apply Online: 28th March 2018
  • Last Date for apply online : 10th April 2018

Bombay HC Steno & Hamal Recruitment 2018 Eligibility Criteria | Bombay High Court Junior Clerk Jobs 2018

BHC Clerk & Steno Educational Qualifications :

The candidate who are going to apply for Bombay High Court Recruitment 2018 must posses below details.

  • minimum passed S.S.C. Board Examination. Preference will, however, be given to Graduate and Law Graduates of any Recognized University in any faculty.
  • Must have passed Government Commercial Certificate Examination, or examination conducted by Government Board or I.T.I. of Shorthand speed of 100 w.p.m.
  • And minimum English typing speed of 40 w.p.m. and Marathi Typing with speed of 30 w.p.m. and Marathi Shorthand speed of 80 w.p.m.
  • Also Must possess Computer knowledge Certificate of any of the following Institutes : a) DOEACC/NIELIT b) University.
  • In addition candidates refer official notification for more details.

Age Limit Details for Bombay HC Hamal & Steno Vacancies :

The candidate who are applying for BHC Junior Clerk Notification 2018 must posses.

  • Minimum Age Limit 18 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit 38 years.
  • More over upper age relaxation applicable as per Govt norms

BHC Junior Clerk & Steno Application Fee :

  • For General Category candidates must pay some application fee.
  • There is no application fee for SC, ST, PWD candidates.

Bombay Court Clerk & Steno Salary / Pay Scale:

  • Selected candidates for Bombay HC Recruitment 2018 in get pay scale of according to fixed by the organization.
  • For Junior Clerk : Rs. 5,200 – Rs. 20,200/- Per Month.
  • Stenographer will get : Rs. 9,300 – Rs. 34,800/- Per Month
  • For Hamal/Peon jobs : Rs. 4,440 – Rs. 7,440/- Per Month
  • Moreover candidates can also refer official notification for more details.

Bombay High Court Recruitment Selection Process 

The selection procedure for this exam,  

  • Screening Test
  • Short Hand Dictation Test.
  • Typing Test.
  • Viva Voice

Bombay High Court Exam Syllabus, Pattern, Previous Model Papers 2018

Candidates should have to download the BHC Junior Clerk Steno Exam Syllabus, Pattern, Previous Model Papers through the official website. Job Seekers who are preparing for BHC Peon Notification 2018 they have to refer the Previous Exam Paper and Exam pattern model papers. To get the more knowing details like Exam Syllabus and Pattern candidates need to visit the official website

How to Apply For Bombay High Court Recruitment 2018

  • First of all the candidate go through the official link that is “www.bhc.gov.in“.
  • Then check for career option and click on the Notification for BHC Clerk Steno & Hamal Recruitment for 8921 Vacancies.
  • Download Notification and Read all instructions Carefully.
  • Now, Click on the online application form there you find two apply links.
  • Click on Apply and the New user Registration.
  • All the applicants first register with email Id then proceed for application form.
  • Upload Recent passport size photograph and signature.
  • And also upload all required scanned copies.
  • Before submit online application form you need check once again for all details filled are correctly and accurate.
  • Now click on submit and pay required application fee.
  • Take a print out of application copy for further recruitment process.

Important Links and Downloads :

Download BHC Steno Clerk/Peon Hamal Steno Notification

Apply online For BHC Steno Peon/Hamal & Clerk Vacancies

Bookmark our website www.resultstatus.com for further updates by Clicking CTRL+D. If there will be any update on this topic, we will provide it here on this web page. Here we are to update latest Job Recruitment’s as well as all Government Job Notifications and etc.So, Aspirants who are looking for enter into Government organisations here is the good opportunity to know about complete details regarding all latest Govt Notifications from all states directly from this web site can use above link. The Cut off Marks, Result, and Final Merit List related details will be updated by us on this website once the all recruitment boards publish.

Thank You…

Team Result Status

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


4 × four =