India Post Office Recruitment 2018 | Apply Online 49352 MTS, Postman, Mail Guard , MTS , PA

India Post Recruitment

India Post Recruitment 2018 | Apply Online 49352 Post Master, Postman, Mail Guard, MTS, PA

 

India Post Recruitment 2018 : Hello Job Hunters !!! Here is the good news India post office is going to recruit approximately 49352  Post Master, Postman, Mail Guard , MTS , PA Posts in all over India. So, what are you waiting for…. Let’s grab this opportunity to settle in Central Government (Sarkari Naukri) Job.  This is the good opportunity to all the aspirants who completed their SSC/10th and degree qualification candidates. Candidates who are eligible and interested for these vacancies, they can apply for Indian Post Office Recruitment 2018 from www.indiapost.gov.in.

Moreover candidates can also search for Indian Postal Dept Recruitment 2018 for 49352 vacancies.  Who are looking for this application can go through official website and click on India Post Recruitment Online Registration then submit your details. The postal department is going to recruit this posts in all states and UT’s in all over india. So, keep check for the details below we are providing for further process regarding online recruitment of Postal Department.

Apply Online for India Post MTS Mail Guard Jobs

Also Apply India Post GDS Latest Jobs

We are confident about this employment advertises of 12th/graduation based sarkari naukri will empower every intelligent unemployed individual. All the passionate and dynamic contestants who are looking to grab vacancy in postal department must have an essential qualification for proceeding further. Those candidates who fulfill minimum required criteria of job profile, they can easily use this wonderful chance by applying their application form whose link will be activated in a short period. Check out further details furnished in following paragraphs.

Also Check State Wise India Post GDS Results 2018 

Post Master Application Process, India MTS Selection Process | Postal Notification apply online Mail Guard recruitment 2018 

The Department of postal circle is central government organization for recruiting employees.  Number of candidates every year looking for postal recruitment. Finally India Post Office going to recruit Post Master, Postman, Mail Guard , MTS , PA posts in all over india approximately 49352 posts totally. So, for that reason here we are providing the details regarding postal recruitment in 2017 on going notification details and so on.Moreover, Every year central govt of postal department recruit number of employees in their organization. The candidates who are willing to satisfy the required qualifications may apply through the official website indiapost.gov.in. Finally, we are here to give you detailed analysis about recruitment process and details regarding expected date of notifications.

Each and every interested job seeker is hereby suggested to understand all the eligibility conditions as listed in India Postal Recruitment 2018 at the time of applying for posts. As we said that there is massive designations in-process to disclose, so board authority will host Written Test and Document Verification. Don’t miss this opportunity if you are looking for latest Govt Vacancy after 10th pass to make your career. The possible information about Postal Job vacancies such as education criteria, age limitation, upper age criteria, salary, application/ examination fee, selection method, important dates, “How to Apply Online”, etc. are well prescribed below.

India Post Recruitment

 

post office recruitment 2018 apply online | India post office recruitment 2018 for Postal | Upcoming India post MTS recruitment 2018

Candidate’s age should between 18 to 40 years as per official notification. Moreover, age relaxation of 05 years for SC/ST, 03 years for OBC, 10 years for PWD candidates will provide. For More details refer official notification. Finally, Selection of Candidates will based on performance in Written Test/ Skill Test/ Type Test/ Interview. So, Selected applicant for these Indian Post Office Recruitment 2018 for 49349 Vacancies will get pay scale of according to govt norms. Further, candidates can check details Indian Post Office MTS Recruitment 2017 from below.

About India Post Office | indiapost.gov.in job | india post Postman recruitment 2018 | India Post office Post master Eligibility Detals 2018

India Post Recruitment 2018 : The Department of Posts (DoP), trading as India Post, is a government-operated postal system in India. Generally referred to within India as “the post office”, it is the most widely distributed postal system in the world. The postal service is under the Department of Posts, which is part of the Ministry of Communications and Information Technology of the Government of India.

As of 31 March 2015, the Indian Postal Service had 154,939 post offices, of which 139,222 (89.86%) were in rural areas and 15,826 (10.14%) in urban areas. It had 25,560 departmental Post Offices and 129,379 Gramin Dak Sevak, Branch Post Offices. On average, a post office serves an area of 21.22 square kilometres (8.19 sq mi) and a population of 8,054.Because of its reach and presence in remote areas, the Indian postal service is also involved in other services such as small-savings banking and financial services.

Also Apply for AIIMS Recruitment 2017

The country has been divided into 22 postal circles, each circle headed by a Chief Postmaster General. Each circle is divided into regions, headed by a Postmaster General and comprising field units known as Divisions. These divisions are further divided into subdivisions

India Post Recruitment

India Post Recruitment**  INDIA Post Recruitment for 18000 Gramin Dak Sevak Posts 2017**India Post Recruitment

BOI Recruitment

India Post Office GDS Results And Job Details Check HereDelhi State Cancer Institute Recruitment

India Post Office Recruitment 20118 Details | India Postal Mail Guard Recruitment 2018 | India Post Office Recruitment Apply Online

Description
Details
Organization NameIndia Post Office / India Dak Ghar
Total Vacancies49352
Name of the Posts Post Master, Postman, Mail Guard , MTS , PA
Starting date to apply Coming Soon
QualificationSSC/10th/Degree
Job DetailsFresher
Other QualificationsComputer Knowledge
Apply ModeOnline
Selection ProcessWritten Exam
Job LocationIndia
CategoryIndia Post Recruitment 2018
Official Websitewww.indiapost.gov.in

 You can Also Check  : Delhi Police Recruitment 2018

India Post Recruitment Vacancy Details |  Postman Recruitment | Mail Guard Notification Details |Postman Recruitment 2018 | India Post Recruitment 2018

 

S.NoCircle/StateSupervisorPAPost ManMTSPost Master
1Andhra Pradesh13867970827043
2Assam7429932120030
3Bihar2537597766871671
4Chattisgarh192102425818
5Delhi131914138853626
6Gujarat246954733361137
7Haryana14120328197164
8Himachal Pradesh47297907317
9Jammukashmir4619512317513
10Jharkhand6314032090193
11Karnataka189589920159146
12Kerala126235583083
13Madhya Pradesh21341474216127
14Maharashtra597252541281222216
15North Eastern4316626817222
16Odisha1462302337391
17Punjab20756140354164
18Rajasthan91111129428938
19Tamilnadu35520131500548193
20Telangana12758343925653
21Uttar Pradesh485252523591213116
22Uttarakhand3642535619335
23West Bengal6917192393100
 Total4464167491744671973493

India Post Recruitment 2018 | Mail Guard India post Recruitment 2018 | postal MTS Recruitment 2018 | Post master Recruitment 2018 Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualifications:
  • The candidate should pass 10th standard from approved state boards by the respective State Govt. / Central Govt.
  • Candidate should complete graduation fpr post master vacancies
  • The state wise list of approved boards is at Annexure ‘A’. No weightage will be given for possessing any qualification(s) higher than the mandatory educational qualification.
  • The Candidate passed Xth class examination in first attempt will be treated as meritorious against those passed compartmentally
  •  
Age Details:
  • The minimum and maximum age for the purpose of engagement to Gramin Dak Sevaks posts shall be between 18 and 40 years as on the last date of submission of application through online.
  • The maximum age shall be relaxable by 03 (three) years to those belonging to OBC categories
  • 05 (five) years in case of candidates belonging to SC/ST.
  • 10 years for PH above the respective category
Computer Knowledge:
  • The candidate should have computer knowledge and will be required to furnish basic computer training certificate for at least 60 days from a recognized Computer Training Institute.
  • Certificates from Central Government/ State Government/ University/ Boards etc., will also be acceptable for this purpose.
Application Fees:
  • Rs. 500/- (one hundred rupees) Fee for General and OBC Candidates
  • However,Rs. 100 for all Female and SC/ST candidates.
  • They may apply online directly through the provided link in the Website

You can Also Check  : Income Tax Recruitment 2017

India Post Recruitment 2018 Selection Process:

  • Written Test
  • Interview

Download India Post Recruitment Syllabus 2018 | Postal MTS Syllabus | Postman Syllabus 2018 |  India post Recruitment Exam Pattern 2018

PartSubjectQuestionsMarksDuration
AGeneral Knowledge2525 

 

2 Hours

BMathematics2525
C – IEnglish2525
C – IITamil, Hidi, Telugu, Odia & Other2525
Total100100
The Exam pattern given in the above table shows the Written examination structure. In this article, we presented the sub-topics of the India Postal exam 2017. Hence, have a look on the India Postal Recruitment exam syllabus in below sections. Make a schedule for the examination accordingly.

India Postal Circle Postman Syllabus for General Knowledge

  • Indian Geography.
  • Freedom Struggle.
  • Indian History.
  • Culture & Sports.
  • General Polity.
  • Economics.
  • Constitution of India.
  • Indian Economy.
  • General Science.
  • Current Affairs.
  • Freedom Struggle.
  • Reasoning.
  • Analytical Ability etc.

India Postal Circle Multitasking Staff Syllabus for Mathematics

  • Number Systems.
  • Decimals & Fractions.
  • Percentages.
  • Use of Tables and Graphs.
  • Mensuration.
  • Ratio & Proportion.
  • Fundamental Arithmetic Operations.
  • Profit & Loss.
  • Simple Interest.
  • The Relationship between Numbers.
  • Average.
  • Discount.
  • Partnership.
  • Time & Work.
  • Computation of Whole Numbers.
  • Time & Distance etc.

India Postal Circle Mail Guard Syllabus for the English Language

  • Articles.
  • Prepositions.
  • Conjunctions.
  • Tenses.
  • Verbs.
  • Questions from small Passages.
  • Synonyms.
  • Antonyms.
  • Vocabulary.
  • Sentence Structure.
  • Proverbs.
  • Phrases.
  • Unseen Passage etc.

 You can Also Check  : CIL Results 2018

How To Apply for India Post Office GDS Recruitment 2018 ?

  • First of all, The aspirants who are eligible first go through the official website http://www.appost.in/gdsonline/
  • Check the detailed notification andClick on the Registration Link.
  • Enter required details like SSC Details name etc., fill up the registration form
  • Then you will get registration number.
  • Candidate who requires to make the payment has to visit any Head Post Office to make the payment.
  • For making the payment candidate should inform Registration Number at the PO Counter. 
  •  Now go through the Apply Online link and enter the registration number received through SMS.
  • Then Fill up the all Details About your study and all.
  • After completion of application details click on next then it will redirect to upload files In that all your certificates to upload like Photgraph and SSC Memo and Study Certificate Etc.
  • Finally, After that it will redirect to application form. Go through the details and fill all the credentials carefully.
  • The candidate must check the all details before final submit.
  • Consequently, The candidate go through the final submit and take a print out of application copy for future process.

Important Links and Downloads :

Apply Online for India Post Recruitment 2018 Click Here

Official Website : www.indiapost.gov.in

Related:

Bookmark our website www.resultstatus.com for further updates by Clicking CTRL+D. If there will be any update on this topic, we will provide it here on this web page. Here we are to update latest Job Recruitment’s as well as all Government Job Notifications and etc.So, Aspirants who are looking for enter into Government organisations here is the good opportunity to know about complete details regarding all latest Govt Notifications from all states directly from this web site can use above link. The Cut off Marks, Result, and Final Merit List related details will be updated by us on this website once the all recruitment boards publish.

Contents

12 Comments

  1. While applying online with both websites shown some error from yesterday onwards.

    Kindly suggest how can I apply for GDS.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


12 − nine =

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.