14300 : AP DSC Notification 2018 | apdsc.cgg.gov.in LP SGT School Asst Vacancies

AP DSC Recruitment Notification 2018 | Apply online for TET – TRT 14300 Teacher Vacancies

AP DSC Recruitment 2018 : Hello Job Hunters !!! Here is the good news came from Andhra Pradesh Government. Commissioner of School Education TET Cum TRT is planning to release the Latest AP DSC recruitment notification for 12370 teacher jobs. Let’s grab this opportunity to settle in AP State Government (Sarkari Naukri) Job. Candidates who are eligible and interested for Latest 12370 AP DSC vacancies, they can apply for Upcoming AP DSC 12370 Notification from apdsc.cgg.gov.in. Moreover candidates can also search for Latest Andhra Pradesh DSC Notification 2017 for 14300 vacancies. Who are looking for this AP DSC application can go through official website and click on AP DSC Online Registration then submit your details. So, keep check for the details below we are providing for further process regarding online registration process of AP DSC Jobs 2017-18.

telangana DSC RecruitmentDownload AP TET Cum TRT DSC Notification PDF

We are very confident about this Latest AP DSC employment advertisement for 12370 vacancies of graduation based sarkari naukri will empower every intelligent unemployed individual. All the passionate and dynamic contestants who are looking to grab vacancy in AP Teaching department must posses Graduation and T.T.C or B.Ed from recognized Board and the candidate must qualify the TET Exam. Those candidates who fulfill minimum required criteria of job profile, they can easily use this wonderful chance by applying their application form whose application link will be activated in a short period. Check out further details furnished in following paragraphs.

AP DSC 2018 Application Process | APPSC DSC notification 2018 for Distric wise Vacancy | Andhra Pradesh DSC 2018 apply online | AP DSC recruitment 2018

AP DSC Recruitment 2018 : The Andhra Pradesh state Public Service Commission is going to recruit 22814 employees. Number of candidates eagerly looking for Latest AP DSC 12370 Jobs. Finally Andhra Pradesh Govt announced notification for recruiting of AP TET Cum TRT DSC 12370 vacancies 2018. So, for that reason here we are providing the details regarding Andhra Pradesh Teaching Jobs recruitment in 2017 upcoming notification details and so on. The candidates who are willing to satisfy the required qualifications may apply through the official website apdsc.cgg.gov.in. Finally, we are here to give you detailed analysis about recruitment process and details regarding Upcoming AP DSC Vacancies, Application process,Exam Dates, and Final Results.

The candidates can have minimum and maximum as per the notification released by the org for the Andhra Pradesh DSC Advertisement 2018 and age relaxation will be applicable to the reserved category candidates. The candidates can need to pay the application fee fixed by the official board. The candidates can be selected based on the selection process of written examination conducted by the organization. The finalized candidates in the Latest AP Teaching Jobs 2018 will get the pay scale as provided by the organization. The candidates can need to check the official notification of the AP DSC 12370 Vacancies 2018 for the pay scale, age relaxation, and other details.

Andhra Pradesh Notification for 12370 DSC Vacancy 2018 | APPSC Teaching Jobs Recruitment 2018 for 12370 posts  |  ఏపీ డీఎస్సీ నోటిఫికేషన్ 2018

AP DSC Recruitment 2018 : Candidate’s who are going to apply for AP Teaching Faculty Vacancies have minimum age should between 18 to 42 years as per official notification. Moreover, age relaxation of 05 years for SC/ST, 03 years for OBC, 10 years for PWD candidates will provide. For More details refer official notification. Finally, Selection of Candidates will based on performance in Written Test/ Skill Test/ Interview. So, Selected applicant for these New AP DSC Recruitment 2017 for 12370 Vacancies will get pay scale of according to govt norms. Further, candidates can check details AP DSC Jobs Notification 2018 from below.

AP DSC Notification 2017 for 12370 Posts | Upcoming AP DSC Recruitment Details | apdsc.cgg.gov.in DSC Recruitment for Teacher Jobs District wise list

Name of the organization : Commissioner of Teacher Recruitment

Name of the post : DSC (District Selection Committee) Teacher Jobs

Number of Vacancies : 12370

Eligibility:  Graduation and T.T.C or B.Ed & TET Qualify

Application Form Date : Update Soon

Notification Regarding : AP DSC Recruitment 2018

Age Limit : Up to 42 years

Selection Process : Written Exam

Official Website : apdsc.cgg.gov.in

<<<Download AP DSC Exam Hall Ticket>>>

AP DSC Recruitment Vacancy Details | Latest AP DSC Notification Details & Important Dates | Download Vacancy Details of AP DSC Online Form 2018

Name Of The DistrictSchool Assistant Language PanditPETSGTSpecial
Schools
Total
East Godavari19210615751021066
West Godavari123680341532
Krishna1044010172326
Guntur1593619548762
Prakasam791817579688
Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore578608249350
Srikakulam2208618313637
Vizianagaram1043806178316
Visakhapatnam30748256761056
Kurnool1228412404622
Chittoor221147099591336
Kadapa1043305171313
Anantapur.5787129011057

APPSC DSC Recruitment Important dates :

  • Official APPSC DSC Notification Release Date : Update Soon
  • Starting Date to Apply Online Application Form: Available Shortly
  • Last/ Due Date for Online Submission of Application: Update Soon
  • Exam Call Letter Release Date: Before 1 week of examination
  • Written Exam Date : Notified Later
  • Final Result/Merit List Date: Notified Later

Vacancies :

  1. Trained Graduate Teacher
  2. Language Pundit
  3. Physical Education Teacher (PET)
  4. S.A. Physical Director
  5. School Assistant
  6. Secondary Grade Teacher (SGT)

<<<Download AP DSC Exam Syllabus PDF>>>

Andhra Pradesh DSC District Wise Teacher Vacancies | Andhra Pradesh DSC Recruitment 2018 Eligibility Criteria | APPSC DSC Notification Details

Educational Qualifications for AP DSC Vacancy 2018-19 :

The candidate who are going to apply for AP DSC Notification 2018 must have below qualifications.

  • Graduation from any recognized board.
  • Must Complete your B.Ed ot T.T.C from any recognized board with minimum percentage of marks.
  • The candidate must and should qualify Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (AP TET).

Minimum Age Details for AP DSC Notification :

  • The age limit should be 18-35 years as per notification
  • Moreover, Upper age limitation has applied as per the AP Govt Rules.or official notification

Application Fee for AP DSC 12370 Jobs :

  • Application fee which varies in accordance with the Category.
  • However, fee payment is exempted for all Female and SC/ST candidates.
  • They may apply online directly through the provided link in the Website.
  • Refer the official AP DSC Notification 2017 for the application fee details.

AP DSC Teacher Jobs Pay Scale / Salary :

  • Candidates who are selected for the posts they will get  the pay scale according to fix by the recruitment organisation. They will also get additional allowances also..
  • For more details refer official website.

<<<Download AP DSC Exam Results>>>

AP DSC Recruitment 2018 Selection Procedure :

The Selection Process for CSE AP DSC Jobs is

  • Written Examination
  • Personal Interview

CSE AP DSC Exam Syllabus, Pattern, Previous Model Papers 2018

Candidates should have to download the CSE AP TET Cum TRT DSC Exam Syllabus, Pattern, Previous Model Papers through the official website. Job Seekers who are preparing for Telangana Teaching Jobs Notification 2017 they have to refer the Previous Exam Paper and Exam pattern model papers. To get the more knowing details like Exam Syllabus and Pattern candidates need to visit the official website

Steps to Apply For AP DSC Recruitment 2018

  • First of all the candidate go through the official link that is “ apdsc.cgg.gov.in“.
  • Then check for career option and click on the application link for AP DSC Advertisement for 12370 Vacancies.
  • Furthermore It will redirect to AP DSC 12370 Application form.
  • Then candidate must fill all the required fields in AP DSC Apply Online form.
  • Before submit online application form you need check once again for all details filled are correctly and accurate.
  • Consequently, click on submit it will redirect to payment gateway.
  • Finally, You need to pay application fee through online banking/ Credit card / Debit card.
  • Download your filled forms and save it on the computer.
  • In addition, after completing the payment candidate can download application form for future recruitment process.

<<<Download AP DSC Exam Answer Key>>>

Important Links and Downloads :

Download AP DSC 12370 Official Notification

Registration Link for AP DSC New Vacancies

Bookmark our website www.resultstatus.com for further updates by Clicking CTRL+D. If there will be any update on this topic, we will provide it here on this web page. Here we are to update latest Job Recruitment’s as well as all Government Job Notifications and etc.So, Aspirants who are looking for enter into Government organisations here is the good opportunity to know about complete details regarding all latest Govt Notifications from all states directly from this web site can use above link. The Cut off Marks, Result, and Final Merit List related details will be updated by us on this website once the all recruitment boards publish.

Thank You…

Team Result Status

Contents

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.